Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uman’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uman’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uman’ with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4852,165
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5631,593
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5581,590
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2461,395
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,7267,908
AzulArgentina 12,9858,069
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1108,768
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6957,889
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9518,048
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8447,981
AmberleyAustralia 14,6209,085
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,6301,013
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8811,169
AimoresBrazil 10,3376,423
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,5425,929
AltamiraBrazil 9,7236,042
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,4556,497
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,8546,745
ApodiBrazil 8,9115,537
AracajuBrazil 9,3215,792
AracuaiBrazil 10,1766,323
AragarcasBrazil 10,7936,707
AraxaBrazil 10,7356,671
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1045,657
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8285,486
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7915,463
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9474,317
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0373,751
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6842,910
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5694,703
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8234,862
AbecheChad 3,9772,471
AntofagastaChile 12,7087,897
AricaChile 12,2967,641
AltaiChina 4,1802,597
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,2356,982
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1586,934
AraucaColombia 10,2116,345
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,1515,687
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,0965,652
AzuaDominican Republic 9,2485,747
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9561,215
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,1101,311
AswanEgypt 2,7671,720
AsyutEgypt 2,4171,502
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,9316,793
AsmaraEritrea 3,8072,365
AssabEritrea 4,1332,568
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4962,794
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8321,139
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5699,675
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6966,647
AccraGhana 5,5903,474
AlexandroupolisGreece 944586
AthensGreece 1,307812
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,334829
AasiaatGreenland 4,7992,982
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2312,629
AputiteqGreenland 3,9802,473
AkureyriIceland 3,3392,075
AgraIndia 4,7262,937
AhmedabadIndia 4,6772,906
AkolaIndia 5,1753,216
AllahabadIndia 5,1243,184
AmritsarIndia 4,1652,588
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8986,772
AbadanIran 2,5501,584
ArakIran 2,2961,426
AlbengaItaly 1,7671,098
AlgheroItaly 1,9461,210
AmendolaItaly 1,390864
AnconaItaly 1,405873
ArezzoItaly 1,530951
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,8133,612
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,7753,589
AbashiriJapan 7,8694,890
AburatsuJapan 8,1665,075
AikawaJapan 8,0485,001
AjiroJapan 8,3495,188
AkitaJapan 8,0114,978
AkuneJapan 8,0525,004
AomoriJapan 7,9554,943
AsahikawaJapan 7,7934,842
AsosanJapan 8,0384,995
AmmanJordan 1,9271,198
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,6012,238
AinaziLatvia 1,084673
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2594,511
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3484,566
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7054,788
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0504,381
AtarMauritania 4,9523,077
AgalegaMauritius 7,0674,392
AcapulcoMexico 11,2186,971
AayanbulagMongolia 4,9003,045
AltaiMongolia 4,8002,983
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,2433,258
AgadirMorocco 3,9132,432
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8031,120
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,93210,522
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,01310,572
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,01210,571
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,89510,499
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,04410,591
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,07410,610
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,88210,491
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,87110,484
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,86910,483
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,86910,483
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,86910,483
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,86910,483
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,8416,736
AgadezNiger 4,0682,528
AsuncionParaguay 11,9417,420
ArequipaPeru 12,2237,596
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5845,334
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,87210,484
AradRomania 729453
AjanRussia 6,5634,078
AldanRussia 5,8173,615
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,329826
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2422,015
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1874,466
AnadyrRussia 7,0774,398
ArkhangelskRussia 1,8531,152
ArmavirRussia 927576
AstrakhanRussia 1,358844
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,6359,716
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,0081,869
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,7691,721
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,7081,683
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,9401,827
Abu HamedSudan 3,2622,027
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,0232,500
AqiqSudan 3,4702,156
ArbaatSudan 3,2732,034
AromaSudan 3,7012,300
AtbaraSudan 3,4712,157
Abu KamalSyria 1,8221,132
AleppoSyria 1,510938
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5724,706
AtakpameTogo 5,3303,312
AdanaTurkey 1,373853
AfyonTurkey 1,114692
AnkaraTurkey 1,003623
AntalyaTurkey 1,324823
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,5381,577
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3361,452
AberporthUk 2,4681,534
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,4301,510
Aj-PetriUkraine 564351
Askanija NovaUkraine 376234
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4432,140
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,4332,133
ArtigasUruguay 12,2747,627
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0255,608
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4165,230
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0785,641
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7146,036
Ada, MnUsa 8,2135,103
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0525,004
Aiken, ScUsa 8,6355,366
Akron, OhUsa 8,0084,977
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4975,902
Albany, GaUsa 8,9255,546
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4344,619
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3645,197
Albion, NeUsa 8,7245,421
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7656,068
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4935,278
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5365,304
Algona, IaUsa 8,4525,252
Alice, TxUsa 10,0536,247
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6964,783
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9215,544
Alma, MiUsa 8,0174,982
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7674,826
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0966,274
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5365,926
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4484,628
Amite, LaUsa 9,4045,844
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7924,842
Anderson, InUsa 8,3315,177
Anderson, ScUsa 8,6055,347
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7304,803
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0525,004
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3485,188
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,1855,708
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,2465,746
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,5425,308
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9534,942
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1675,697
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8225,482
Athens, GaUsa 8,7155,415
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,8035,471
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,7444,812
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1905,089
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8225,482
Augusta, GaUsa 8,6885,399
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7605,443
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2565,130
Austin, TxUsa 9,8196,102
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,6851,668
AndizanUzbekistan 3,3942,109
AcariguaVenezuela 9,8946,148
AdenYemen 4,2212,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -