Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uman’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uman’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uman’ with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3452,079
ChlefAlgeria 2,7261,694
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3661,470
CeresArgentina 12,6057,833
ChamicalArgentina 12,9448,043
ChepesArgentina 13,0398,103
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,1148,771
ConcordiaArgentina 12,4467,734
CórdobaArgentina 12,8727,999
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8768,001
CorrientesArgentina 12,1947,577
CairnsAustralia 13,2708,246
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9059,262
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6057,212
CedunaAustralia 13,5668,430
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0568,735
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1918,197
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3968,946
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8467,983
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8469,225
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2248,217
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0983,789
CharnocksBarbados 8,8995,530
CotonouBenin 5,3953,353
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,4576,498
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7026,650
CabroboBrazil 9,2665,758
CaceresBrazil 11,1926,955
CaetiteBrazil 9,9706,195
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9175,541
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3387,046
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4797,133
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9136,782
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2065,721
CanavieirasBrazil 9,8646,130
CaparaoBrazil 10,4786,511
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8406,736
CaratingaBrazil 10,4356,484
CaravelasBrazil 10,0656,255
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0686,256
CarolinaBrazil 9,7326,047
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3807,072
CataguasesBrazil 10,6086,592
CatalaoBrazil 10,6876,641
CatanduvaBrazil 11,0056,839
CaxiasBrazil 9,2305,735
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,8217,346
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7485,436
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6606,624
ChapecoBrazil 11,7487,300
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7886,704
CipoBrazil 9,4345,863
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9396,176
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4546,496
CordeiroBrazil 10,6426,613
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0666,255
CorumbaBrazil 11,4297,102
CoximBrazil 11,1886,952
CrateusBrazil 9,0675,634
CuiabaBrazil 11,0396,860
CuritibaBrazil 11,3837,074
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4015,220
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4093,982
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7915,463
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2173,242
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3313,313
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8753,651
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6364,124
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7615,444
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6775,392
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,7083,547
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6855,397
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9374,311
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6114,108
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5514,071
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5474,068
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7545,440
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6324,121
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5254,055
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8294,244
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,1023,792
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0344,371
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6454,130
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2843,284
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9624,948
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3654,577
Comox, BcCanada 8,8095,474
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8704,269
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2043,855
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2315,115
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6035,346
ChicoChile 14,4318,968
ChillanChile 13,8008,576
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8858,628
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0038,080
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,4638,987
Curico-General FreireChile 13,6298,469
ChangchunChina 6,8264,242
ChangduChina 5,8283,621
ChangshaChina 7,1714,456
ChengduChina 6,3553,949
ChongqingChina 6,6274,118
Camilo DazaColombia 10,2646,378
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,242772
CamagueyCuba 9,4775,889
CasablancaCuba 9,6055,969
ChebCzech Republic 1,296805
CopenhagenDenmark 1,424885
CabreraDominican Republic 9,0895,648
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,2075,721
CotuiDominican Republic 9,1495,685
CanarEcuador 11,6167,218
CairoEgypt 2,0771,291
CaenFrance 2,2251,383
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1281,322
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0615,631
CocobeachGabon 5,6663,521
CologneGermany 1,6781,043
ChiosGreece 1,202747
CorfuGreece 1,306812
ConakryGuinea 5,9583,702
CatacamasHonduras 10,5666,566
CholutecaHonduras 10,7856,702
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0473,758
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8663,645
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8663,645
ChahbaharIran 3,7082,304
ClaremorrisIreland 2,7481,708
ClonesIreland 2,6281,633
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,7101,684
CorkIreland 2,7371,701
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,7381,701
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,9871,235
CameriItaly 1,6641,034
CampobassoItaly 1,456905
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,8961,178
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,9671,222
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9931,239
Cape MeleItaly 1,7681,099
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,530951
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7531,089
CerviaItaly 1,459907
CiampinoItaly 1,577980
Cimone MountainItaly 1,575978
Cisa PassItaly 1,6171,005
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6141,003
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,374854
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8171,129
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,510938
ChibaJapan 8,3615,195
ChichibuJapan 8,2685,138
ChichijimaJapan 9,2225,730
ChoshiJapan 8,3925,215
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,6841,047
ChilekaMalawi 7,1824,463
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9864,341
ChitipaMalawi 6,5084,044
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3776,448
ComitanMexico 10,8266,728
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5847,199
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8823,655
ChoirMongolia 5,5863,471
CasablancaMorocco 3,5452,203
ChindeMozambique 7,5154,670
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,8744,271
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,55610,288
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,07310,609
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,03510,586
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,09210,621
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,09010,620
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,08310,616
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,97210,547
CondegaNicaragua 10,7336,670
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,2524,506
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6964,782
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4274,615
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,5754,707
ChhorPakistan 4,2812,660
ChitralPakistan 3,6542,271
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,7537,303
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7787,319
CajamarcaPeru 11,9697,438
ChachapoyasPeru 11,8467,361
ChiclayoPeru 12,0377,480
ChimbotePeru 12,1407,544
CuzcoPeru 12,0237,471
CzestochowaPoland 831516
CoimbraPortugal 3,1711,971
CalafatRomania 772480
CeahlauRomania 373232
ClujRomania 545338
ConstantaRomania 521324
CraiovaRomania 694431
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3752,719
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2151,998
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5383,442
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7024,165
Cape UelenRussia 7,1214,425
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3224,550
CaraRussia 5,5633,457
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1071,309
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2003,853
ChitaRussia 5,5713,462
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5763,465
CokurdahRussia 5,8453,632
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9053,669
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,2725,762
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0754,397
CaceresSpain 3,0621,903
CadizSpain 3,2432,015
Ciudad RealSpain 2,9151,812
CordobaSpain 3,0531,897
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5674,081
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3654,577
ChanthaburiThailand 7,6324,743
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9024,289
Chiang RaiThailand 6,8744,272
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,4894,654
ChumphonThailand 7,5954,719
CanakkaleTurkey 1,007626
CorumTurkey 986613
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,8531,773
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1251,942
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,3961,489
CernovcyUkraine 322200
ChernigovUkraine 309192
CarrascoUruguay 12,5897,823
ColoniaUruguay 12,6747,876
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,8955,528
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7635,445
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,8654,887
Camden, ScUsa 8,5775,330
Canton, NyUsa 7,3214,549
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5875,336
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,1485,063
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7884,218
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5945,340
Casper, WyUsa 8,9795,580
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0575,628
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8824,898
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,2905,151
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4065,224
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,6145,353
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,6155,354
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,2355,118
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,4695,262
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0785,020
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2705,139
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,7255,422
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2104,481
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2594,511
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,4525,252
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1845,707
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0895,648
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2635,135
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2525,128
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7746,074
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0324,991
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0135,601
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3435,185
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3275,174
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2035,097
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6835,396
Clark, SdUsa 8,4425,246
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1315,674
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6495,374
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4815,891
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9894,965
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3555,192
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3925,215
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1045,036
College Park, MdUsa 7,9204,922
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3155,788
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7525,438
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,5885,337
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3905,214
Columbus, InUsa 8,4195,231
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0555,627
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1655,074
Conception, MoUsa 8,7765,454
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9405,555
Conway, ArUsa 9,0915,649
Conway, ScUsa 8,4605,257
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4814,649
Corning, ArUsa 8,9485,560
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,2894,530
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0496,244
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5885,958
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5834,712
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3225,793
Covington, LaUsa 9,3515,811
Covington, TnUsa 8,8965,528
Crete, NeUsa 8,7745,452
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7495,437
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,3631,468
CimbajUzbekistan 2,3631,468
CaracasVenezuela 9,6465,994
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,6025,967
CoroVenezuela 9,7686,070
ChipataZambia 6,9334,308
ChomaZambia 7,3014,537
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6724,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -