Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uman’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uman’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uman’ with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0661,905
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5771,601
EsquelArgentina 14,1678,804
EzeizaArgentina 12,7537,925
East SaleAustralia 14,9379,282
Esperance (po)Australia 12,8717,998
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8717,998
EssendonAustralia 14,7529,167
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,7946,707
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,0187,468
EspinosaBrazil 10,0626,253
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3684,579
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1645,074
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1265,049
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1375,056
Edson, AbCanada 8,2125,103
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7005,406
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0404,374
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2355,117
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5365,305
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1563,204
ErlianChina 6,0083,733
El CaranoColombia 10,7436,676
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 1,257781
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,2785,766
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,1045,657
El ArishEgypt 1,9911,237
El TorEgypt 2,3051,432
ErfurtGermany 1,398869
EssenGermany 1,6781,043
EsfahanIran 2,5421,579
EilatIsrael 2,1741,351
EsashiJapan 7,8324,867
EldoretKenya 5,3873,348
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,0273,124
EssaouiraMorocco 3,8442,389
EeldeNetherlands 1,7171,067
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,16010,664
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,05910,601
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,8466,740
EnuguNigeria 5,1653,210
EncarnacionParaguay 11,9857,448
EvoraPortugal 3,2302,007
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,8624,264
EkimcanRussia 6,5674,081
Elat’MaRussia 1,047650
ElistaRussia 1,081672
ErbogacenRussia 4,8272,999
EssejRussia 4,3712,716
Ed DueimSudan 3,8712,405
El FasherSudan 3,9342,445
El GeneinaSudan 3,9882,478
El ObeidSudan 3,9592,460
El ShowakSudan 3,8552,396
En NahudSudan 4,0142,494
EdirneTurkey 840522
ErzincanTurkey 1,248776
ErzurumTurkey 1,308813
EskisehirTurkey 999621
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,2851,420
EntebbeUganda 5,4213,369
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,3921,486
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,3741,475
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8304,866
Eastman, GaUsa 8,8675,510
Eastport, MeUsa 6,8744,272
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6165,354
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0575,628
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0776,262
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,0945,030
Elko, NvUsa 9,5105,909
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0085,598
Elmira, NyUsa 7,6564,757
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6385,989
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,2074,478
Erie, PaUsa 7,8424,873
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9165,541
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3685,821
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0495,623
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7446,055
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4295,238
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3065,783
Evansville, InUsa 8,5835,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -