Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uman’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uman’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uman’ with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,4772,161
FarahAfghanistan 3,2202,001
FormosaArgentina 12,0577,493
ForrestAustralia 13,0758,125
FrancistownBotswana 7,7874,839
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3875,212
FloraniaBrazil 8,8845,521
FlorestaBrazil 9,2215,730
FlorianoBrazil 9,3695,822
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5177,157
FormosaBrazil 10,4206,475
FortalezaBrazil 8,8025,470
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,7547,304
FrancaBrazil 10,8526,744
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6664,764
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5514,692
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7654,825
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7974,845
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4195,232
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4654,639
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4474,628
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0344,992
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7094,791
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7794,212
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,7764,211
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6663,521
FayaChad 3,5642,215
FamagustaCyprus 1,548962
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6561,029
FarafraEgypt 2,4221,505
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8303,623
FichtelbergGermany 1,256781
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,562971
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,125699
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9023,046
FaranahGuinea 5,7393,566
FalconaraItaly 1,416880
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,558968
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,406873
FonniItaly 1,9151,190
FrontoneItaly 1,465911
FrosinoneItaly 1,540957
FukauraJapan 7,9234,924
FukueJapan 7,9104,915
FukuiJapan 8,0945,030
FukuokaJapan 7,9374,932
FukushimaJapan 8,1985,094
FukuyamaJapan 8,0465,000
FushikiJapan 8,0825,022
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,4462,141
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,9864,962
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,3735,203
FunchalMadeira 4,2752,657
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,8855,521
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,3282,068
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9871,235
FaroPortugal 3,3322,070
FerganaRussia 3,3722,095
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0193,740
FalunSweden 1,6101,000
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0661,284
FeodosijaUkraine 570354
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3844,589
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8635,508
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5425,308
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3605,195
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2145,104
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0414,375
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2245,110
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7155,416
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4855,273
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3605,195
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,1005,655
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,3755,204
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,9845,583
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,8935,526
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5865,957
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1165,043
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9466,180
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9564,944
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1205,046
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1565,689
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4525,252
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1375,678
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,2565,752
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9625,569
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1805,704
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2015,096
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5405,928
Framingham, MaUsa 7,3344,557
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,4535,253
Franklin, LaUsa 9,5515,935
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9234,924
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,0054,975
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0526,246
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3485,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -