Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uman’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uman’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uman’ with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,6192,249
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5672,217
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8551,774
General PicoArgentina 13,1688,183
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,6197,842
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6554,757
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1039,385
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9937,453
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,6447,857
GrazAustria 1,119695
GancaAzerbaijan 1,554966
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,6461,023
GomelBelarus 408253
GrodnoBelarus 688428
GaranhunsBrazil 9,1075,659
GoianiaBrazil 10,6496,617
GoiasBrazil 10,6476,616
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3396,425
GrajauBrazil 9,5295,921
GuairaBrazil 11,6117,215
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,8755,515
GuaratingaBrazil 9,9976,212
GarouaCameroon 4,6582,894
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8583,640
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,2684,516
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,8795,518
Golden, BcCanada 8,4605,257
Goose, NfCanada 5,9193,678
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6474,752
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1045,036
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,7474,193
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3963,975
GanzhouChina 7,5094,666
GuangzhouChina 7,6094,728
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,1175,665
GuayaquilEcuador 11,6497,239
GonderEthiopia 4,0832,537
GourdonFrance 2,2291,385
GrenobleFrance 1,8931,176
GeisenheimGermany 1,6131,002
GorlitzGermany 1,123698
GibraltarGibraltar 3,2001,989
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,8796,760
GeorgetownGuyana 9,3215,792
GoaIndia 5,4083,360
GuwahatiIndia 5,7903,598
GelaItaly 1,8341,140
GenoaItaly 1,6991,056
GhediItaly 1,551964
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,373853
GrazzaniseItaly 1,529950
GrossetoItaly 1,6251,010
GrottaglieItaly 1,365848
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8331,139
GuidoniaItaly 1,555966
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,8333,625
GifuJapan 8,1815,084
GaoMali 4,5362,819
GuamMariana Islands 10,5896,580
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0276,852
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8926,768
GuaymasMexico 10,6546,620
GaluutMongolia 5,0443,134
GemertNetherlands 1,7671,098
GisborneNew Zealand 17,21710,699
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,21810,699
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,76010,415
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,11310,634
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,93210,522
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,17010,670
GayaNiger 4,7882,975
GardermoenNorway 1,7621,095
GeiloNorway 1,9111,188
GdanskPoland 1,016631
GalatiRomania 402250
Gor’KijRussia 1,234767
GorznyjRussia 1,341833
GridinoRussia 1,9231,195
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9433,071
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0418,104
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,2641,407
GijonSpain 2,7951,737
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1632,587
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,8912,418
GoteborgSweden 1,560970
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,570976
GothenburgSweden 1,560969
GunnarnSweden 1,9511,212
GenevaSwitzerland 1,8241,134
GabesTunisia 2,3451,457
GafsaTunisia 2,3761,477
GiresunTurkey 1,083673
GoztepeTurkey 879546
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,3381,453
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,3291,447
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,4531,524
GajvoronUkraine 5434
GeniceskUkraine 450279
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,0615,630
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,3814,587
Galva, IlUsa 8,4315,239
Galveston, TxUsa 9,7656,068
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8195,480
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8195,480
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4625,259
Glenville, WvUsa 8,1455,061
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4404,623
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5295,921
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,2835,147
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1355,676
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9065,534
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1205,046
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,5515,935
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8375,492
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4345,862
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0535,005
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5885,958
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0835,644
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6915,401
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0404,996
Greenfield, InUsa 8,3315,177
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,0615,630
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,3365,180
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,5955,341
Greenville, MsUsa 9,2225,731
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2785,144
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9234,924
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4725,886
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,5695,325
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,6275,361
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5975,342
Groton, CtUsa 7,4694,641
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6764,770
GuanareVenezuela 9,9756,198
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,2026,339
GuiriaVenezuela 9,3105,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -