Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uman’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uman’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uman’ with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,0831,916
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7701,721
HuamboAngola 6,9934,346
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0577,493
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2479,475
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2389,469
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4778,375
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7482,950
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7864,838
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6914,158
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6714,145
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7384,808
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9173,677
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9924,966
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4524,631
Hope, BcCanada 8,7725,451
HaikouChina 7,6304,741
HailarChina 6,1153,800
HamiChina 4,8082,988
HetanChina 4,1652,588
HavanaCuba 9,6245,981
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,1205,667
HigueyDominican Republic 9,0945,651
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,2895,772
HelwanEgypt 2,1041,308
HurguadaEgypt 2,4221,505
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7071,682
HelsinkiFinland 1,317819
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,327825
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,51010,259
HamburgGermany 1,504934
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,504935
HannoverGermany 1,502933
HelgolandGermany 1,6521,027
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,423884
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,550963
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8933,040
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3827,694
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1767,567
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1761,974
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5473,447
HaifaIsrael 1,8171,129
HaboroJapan 7,7074,789
HachijojimaJapan 8,5545,315
HachinoheJapan 8,0214,984
HagiJapan 7,9354,931
HakodateJapan 7,8704,891
HamadaJapan 7,9364,932
HamamatsuJapan 8,2925,153
HikoneJapan 8,1605,071
HimejiJapan 8,1025,035
HiradoJapan 7,9024,910
HirooJapan 7,9664,950
HiroshimaJapan 8,0024,973
HitaJapan 7,9944,968
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0725,016
HunLibya 2,5001,553
HomboriMali 4,7152,930
HomalinMyanmar 6,1283,808
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9704,331
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,05910,601
HighbankNew Zealand 17,02610,580
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,93110,521
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,91110,509
HororataNew Zealand 17,04410,591
HyderabadPakistan 4,2002,610
HuanucoPeru 12,0337,477
HelPoland 1,018633
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0284,367
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7781,726
HatangaRussia 4,3342,694
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6151,625
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0224,985
HailSaudi Arabia 2,5611,592
HurbanovoSlovakia 895556
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6328,471
HaejuSouth Korea 7,2894,529
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1824,463
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7204,176
HalaibSudan 3,0061,868
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7522,331
HudeibaSudan 3,4852,166
HaparandaSweden 1,9291,199
HarnosandSweden 1,7161,066
HamaSyria 1,6091,000
HassakahSyria 1,6091,000
Hua HinThailand 7,4784,647
HakkariTurkey 1,6551,028
Hull, EnglandUk 2,1751,352
HersonUkraine 295183
Hmel’NickijUkraine 248154
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8626,128
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2324,494
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6645,384
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8134,855
Hart, MiUsa 7,9814,959
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,4354,620
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6345,365
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,8705,512
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8375,491
Hays, KsUsa 9,0535,626
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9446,179
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9135,539
Helena, MtUsa 8,8005,468
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6474,752
Henderson, NcUsa 8,2315,115
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,5485,312
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4875,895
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0035,594
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,0395,617
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4835,272
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7254,800
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5745,328
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1045,036
Holly, CoUsa 9,2805,767
Homer, AkUsa 7,9614,947
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3755,204
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6875,398
Horton, KsUsa 8,8325,488
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8375,491
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1775,081
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8834,899
Houma, LaUsa 9,5195,915
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7316,047
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2885,150
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,8455,497
Huron, SdUsa 8,5095,287
HanoiVietnam 7,2284,492
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,1135,042
HarareZimbabwe 7,4154,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -