Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uman’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uman’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uman’ with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5152,185
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6512,269
JuninArgentina 12,8928,011
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,2426,986
JacobinaBrazil 9,5755,950
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8335,489
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8395,493
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5246,540
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6836,639
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1275,050
JiuquanChina 5,3403,319
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,8896,767
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,1845,707
JimaniDominican Republic 9,3345,800
JoensuuFinland 1,546961
JokioinenFinland 1,406874
JyvskylFinland 1,542958
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7162,930
JulianehbGreenland 4,7722,965
JagdalpurIndia 5,6573,515
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,5565,938
JerusalemIsrael 1,9251,196
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,7796,698
JosNigeria 4,7592,957
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1751,973
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1681,969
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9662,465
JhelumPakistan 3,9902,479
JiwaniPakistan 3,8002,362
JuliacaPeru 12,0507,488
JakutskRussia 5,8023,606
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,170727
JenisejskRussia 4,0682,528
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9494,940
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5414,686
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0204,984
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1131,934
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7162,309
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3335,178
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,2111,995
JubaSudan 4,8833,035
JokkmokkSweden 2,0701,287
JönköpingSweden 1,459906
Jonkoping ASweden 1,461908
JendoubaTunisia 2,2101,373
JerbaTunisia 2,3081,434
JerseyUk 2,3491,460
JaltaUkraine 563350
Jackson, MsUsa 9,2355,739
Jackson, TnUsa 8,8695,511
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,9245,545
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5355,303
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9204,922
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0224,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -