Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uman’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uman’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uman’ with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5532,208
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5372,198
KhostAfghanistan 3,6902,293
KunduzAfghanistan 3,3892,106
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6089,077
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6087,835
KlagenfurtAustria 1,212753
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,555967
KandiBenin 4,8873,037
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6075,349
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3454,564
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3474,565
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6605,381
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8474,876
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4714,643
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8324,246
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7324,184
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0183,740
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2144,483
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7482,329
KashiChina 3,7342,321
KunmingChina 6,6864,154
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0823,779
KhargaEgypt 2,5911,610
KosseirEgypt 2,5411,579
KajaaniFinland 1,7321,076
KuopioFinland 1,579981
KuusamoFinland 1,9141,189
KarlsruheGermany 1,591989
KasselGermany 1,506936
KonstanzGermany 1,559969
KumasiGhana 5,5493,448
KalamataGreece 1,461908
KerkiraGreece 1,306812
Kythira IslandGreece 1,507937
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7722,965
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6072,241
KankanGuinea 5,6203,492
KindiaGuinea 5,8673,646
KissidougouGuinea 5,7563,577
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2407,606
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7304,804
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7314,804
KeszthelyHungary 996619
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3062,054
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8293,622
KotaIndia 4,7292,939
KozhikodeIndia 5,9123,674
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,0996,897
KermanIran 3,0531,897
KermanshahIran 2,1241,320
Khoram AbadIran 2,2671,409
KilkennyIreland 2,6481,645
KingstonJamaica 9,7016,029
KagoshimaJapan 8,1135,042
KanazawaJapan 8,0745,017
KaruizawaJapan 8,2075,100
KatsuuraJapan 8,4125,227
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2915,152
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7044,788
KobeJapan 8,1465,062
KochiJapan 8,1385,057
KofuJapan 8,2655,136
KumagayaJapan 8,2725,140
KumamotoJapan 8,0214,984
KumejimaJapan 8,2925,153
KureJapan 8,0214,984
KushiroJapan 7,9634,948
KutchanJapan 7,7794,834
KyotoJapan 8,1515,065
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7452,327
KitaleKenya 5,3293,312
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,6461,644
KufraLibya 2,7971,738
KaunasLithuania 809503
KlaipedaLithuania 992616
KybartaiLithuania 829515
KarongaMalawi 6,5394,063
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,1815,084
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2065,720
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,3865,211
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,3095,164
KuantanMalaysia 8,4505,251
KuchingMalaysia 9,1595,692
KayesMali 5,3793,342
KeniebaMali 5,5103,424
KidalMali 4,2532,643
KitaMali 5,3813,344
KoutiaMali 5,2083,236
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,3967,703
KisinevMoldova 216134
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1593,827
KhatgalMongolia 4,8513,014
KhovdMongolia 4,4032,736
KhujirtMongolia 5,2063,235
KhutagMongolia 5,0663,148
KenitraMorocco 3,4162,123
KalewaMyanmar 6,2123,860
KathaMyanmar 6,2863,906
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5954,720
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,4554,011
KengtungMyanmar 6,7494,194
KhamtiMyanmar 6,1003,790
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4595,257
KathmanduNepal 5,2163,241
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8879,251
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,11610,636
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,09910,625
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,15310,659
KarioiNew Zealand 17,08810,618
KawerauNew Zealand 17,08910,620
KopuaNew Zealand 17,17710,674
KanoNigeria 4,5472,826
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5114,667
KarasjokNorway 2,3161,439
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1471,334
KristiansandNorway 1,7921,114
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1001,305
KhasabOman 3,3672,092
KarachiPakistan 4,1542,581
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,1552,582
KhanpurPakistan 4,0922,543
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8792,411
KororPalau 10,4216,476
Kasprowy WierchPoland 749466
KlodzkoPoland 997620
KoszalinPoland 1,144711
KrakowPoland 768477
KalakanRussia 5,5853,471
KaliningradRussia 938583
KamenskoeRussia 7,0464,379
KandalaksaRussia 2,0501,274
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,3251,445
KazanRussia 1,499932
KemRussia 1,8181,130
KerchRussia 599372
KhabarovskRussia 7,0254,365
KirenskRussia 4,9763,092
KirovRussia 1,6731,040
KljuciRussia 7,4704,642
KolpasevRussia 3,5392,199
KorfRussia 7,2474,503
KostromaRussia 1,216756
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2323,251
KotlasRussia 1,7291,074
KrasnodarRussia 794493
KrasnojarskRussia 2,1191,317
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,0341,264
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1762,595
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6902,293
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,498931
KurganRussia 2,4851,544
KurskRussia 537334
KyraRussia 5,6343,501
KigaliRwanda 5,6413,505
KoldaSenegal 5,7443,569
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8293,622
KosiceSlovakia 657408
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6425,370
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,3014,537
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5494,069
KadugliSudan 4,2002,610
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3632,090
KassalaSudan 3,7452,327
KhartoumSudan 3,6942,296
KostiSudan 3,9652,464
KalmarSweden 1,276793
KaresuandoSweden 2,2281,385
KarlstadSweden 1,6111,001
KristianstadSweden 1,352840
KamishliSyria 1,577980
KanchanaburiThailand 7,3284,554
Khlong YaiThailand 7,7574,820
Khon KaenThailand 7,3684,578
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,4914,655
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4374,622
KairouanTunisia 2,1951,364
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,354841
KarsTurkey 1,363847
KastamonuTurkey 869540
KayseriTurkey 1,192741
KonyaTurkey 1,215755
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,3471,458
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0151,874
KinlossUk 2,4251,507
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 447278
KievUkraine 183114
KirillovkaUkraine 481299
KirovogradUkraine 14791
KlepininoUkraine 458285
KomissarovkaUkraine 272169
Kovel’Ukraine 481299
Krovoj RogUkraine 235146
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1095,039
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6955,403
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8315,488
Keene, NhUsa 7,3114,543
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1385,057
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4215,854
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,4465,870
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0725,637
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0515,003
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2925,774
Kinston, NcUsa 8,3165,168
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5335,924
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,5895,337
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,1695,076
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,1094,418
KabompoZambia 6,9604,325
KabweZambia 7,0324,370
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0264,366
KafirondaZambia 6,8274,242
KaomaZambia 7,0894,405
KasamaZambia 6,5594,076
KasempaZambia 6,9414,313
KawambwaZambia 6,5134,047
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2954,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -