Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uman’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uman’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uman’ with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,1401,951
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,2632,028
MilianaAlgeria 2,6581,652
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3344,557
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,31110,136
Malarg EArgentina 13,5538,422
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,8968,635
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,9288,034
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,8357,976
MendozaArgentina 13,3128,272
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,3038,267
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,3407,668
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8638,615
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,50010,253
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7237,285
MeekatharraAustralia 12,0797,506
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7439,162
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7629,173
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3168,896
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4598,985
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1178,151
MuharraqBahrain 3,0621,902
MinskBelarus 602374
MogilevBelarus 577359
MaunBotswana 7,6754,769
MacapaBrazil 9,3675,821
MacauBrazil 8,7845,459
MaceioBrazil 9,1215,668
MachadoBrazil 10,8456,739
ManausBrazil 10,2886,393
MarabaBrazil 9,6846,018
MaringaBrazil 11,3997,083
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7596,064
Monte AzulBrazil 10,0686,256
Monte SantoBrazil 9,4305,860
MonteiroBrazil 9,0565,627
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2846,391
Morada NovaBrazil 8,9015,531
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,6295,984
MamfeCameroon 5,1793,218
MarouaCameroon 4,5122,804
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9693,709
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,2724,519
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4985,281
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4594,635
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6065,348
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4155,229
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,8165,478
Moncton, NbCanada 6,6524,134
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,6714,146
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1934,470
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2154,484
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2175,106
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,1044,414
Morden, MbCanada 8,0535,004
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5554,695
MoundouChad 4,6622,897
MatecanaColombia 10,7586,685
MoroniComoros 6,8444,253
MosnovCzech Republic 885550
MarstalDenmark 1,508937
Melville HallDominica 8,8265,485
MichesDominican Republic 9,0875,647
MocaDominican Republic 9,1545,689
MoncionDominican Republic 9,1945,713
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,1895,710
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,1545,688
MilagroEcuador 11,6267,224
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9561,215
MinyaEgypt 2,3001,429
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4043,358
MassawaEritrea 3,7812,349
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,7551,712
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,424885
MarseilleFrance 2,0071,247
MontpellierFrance 2,0911,300
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2835,768
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,88110,490
MakokouGabon 5,6123,487
MayumbaGabon 6,1043,793
MitzicGabon 5,6283,497
MkamboGabon 5,5343,439
MoandaGabon 5,8233,618
MouilaGabon 5,9273,683
MagdeburgGermany 1,368850
MunichGermany 1,353841
MünsterGermany 1,6361,017
MethoniGreece 1,496930
MilosGreece 1,420882
MitiliniGreece 1,117694
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,114692
MacentaGuinea 5,8053,607
MamouGuinea 5,7903,598
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0266,852
MiskolcHungary 705438
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,7073,547
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6692,901
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0433,134
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8373,627
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2196,350
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0896,891
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,1445,061
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1867,573
MashhadIran 2,7571,713
Malin HeadIreland 2,6351,637
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6731,040
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,403872
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6631,034
MilanItaly 1,6231,008
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,6561,029
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6391,018
ManIvory Coast 5,8003,604
MaebashiJapan 8,2325,115
MaizuruJapan 8,0905,027
MakurazakiJapan 8,1215,046
MatsueJapan 7,9524,942
MatsumotoJapan 8,1825,084
MatsuyamaJapan 8,0675,013
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6305,363
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1646,316
MishimaJapan 8,3345,179
MitoJapan 8,3155,167
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4535,253
MiyakoJapan 8,1205,046
MiyakojimaJapan 8,3145,166
MiyakonojoJapan 8,1335,054
MiyazakiJapan 8,1375,057
MombetsuJapan 7,7934,843
MoriokaJapan 8,0725,016
MuroranJapan 7,8414,872
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2035,097
MutsuJapan 7,9404,934
Ma’AnJordan 2,1211,318
MafraqJordan 1,8921,175
MombasaKenya 5,9393,691
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,0173,739
MaseruLesotho 8,6875,398
MonroviaLiberia 6,0703,772
MisratahLibya 2,2251,383
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3404,561
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,5554,695
MananjaryMadagascar 7,9864,962
MorondavaMadagascar 7,8044,850
MakhangaMalawi 7,2764,521
MangochiMalawi 7,0454,378
MwmosaMalawi 7,2304,493
MzimbaMalawi 6,7524,196
MzuzuMalawi 6,7064,167
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5095,287
MersingMalaysia 8,6075,348
MiriMalaysia 9,1875,709
MaleMaldives 6,4233,991
MenakaMali 4,4552,768
MoptiMali 4,9293,063
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7467,920
MazatlanMexico 10,9286,791
MeridaMexico 10,2486,369
Mexico CityMexico 10,9346,795
MonterreyMexico 10,3926,458
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0126,843
MaantyMongolia 5,4883,411
MandalgoviMongolia 5,5023,419
MatadMongolia 6,0073,733
MurenMongolia 4,8923,040
MarrakechMorocco 3,7132,307
MeknesMorocco 3,3702,094
MideltMorocco 3,4032,115
MaputoMozambique 8,3085,163
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,1604,449
MandalayMyanmar 6,4384,001
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,5094,045
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,3914,593
MindatMyanmar 6,3283,932
MonywaMyanmar 6,3583,951
MyeikMyanmar 7,3914,593
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,2723,898
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,7631,095
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,99810,563
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,99110,558
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,93410,523
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,79910,439
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,12510,642
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,97710,550
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,06510,605
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,99910,564
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,01610,574
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,91510,511
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,10010,626
ManaguaNicaragua 10,8366,734
MasatepeNicaragua 10,8466,740
MagariaNiger 4,4342,756
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2922,667
MaradiNiger 4,4632,773
MaiduguriNigeria 4,4002,734
MakurdiNigeria 4,9953,104
MinnaNigeria 4,8803,033
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5834,712
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,1631,344
MajisOman 3,5492,206
MasirahOman 4,0292,504
Muscat  Oman 3,7242,314
MultanPakistan 4,0262,502
MurreePakistan 3,8972,422
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2977,641
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,8897,388
MoyobambaPeru 11,7687,313
MactanPhilippines 9,4185,853
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,8485,498
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,0581,900
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,6023,481
MagadanRussia 6,8294,243
MahackalaRussia 1,478918
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,8571,775
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,8581,776
MarkovoRussia 6,9384,312
MinusinskRussia 4,1782,597
MogocaRussia 5,8293,622
MoscowRussia 931579
MurmanskRussia 2,2501,398
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,8171,751
MatamSenegal 5,3883,348
MogadishuSomalia 5,3933,351
MadridSpain 2,8021,741
Madrid (b)Spain 2,8141,749
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,2801,417
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,1041,929
MelillaSpain 3,0901,920
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7681,720
MalakalSudan 4,3632,711
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3515,190
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,7601,094
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,7884,218
Mae SariangThailand 6,8744,272
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,0384,373
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5034,663
MalatyaTurkey 1,310814
MersinTurkey 1,378856
MuglaTurkey 1,293804
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,3091,435
ManstonUk 2,0691,286
MeloUruguay 12,2747,627
MercedesUruguay 12,6027,831
MontevideoUruguay 12,6027,831
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,8435,495
Madison, FlUsa 8,9555,565
Madison, InUsa 8,3665,198
Madison, NeUsa 8,6805,394
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2215,108
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9625,569
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0555,005
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7775,454
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3065,161
Marion, InUsa 8,2435,122
Marion, NcUsa 8,4625,258
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8354,869
Marshall, TxUsa 9,4405,866
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,9794,959
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,5814,711
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,1405,058
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6245,981
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6325,364
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,6995,406
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0525,625
Medford, WiUsa 8,0895,027
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4835,272
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,9835,582
Mena, ArUsa 9,1925,712
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,1625,693
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6285,983
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7245,421
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,2565,752
Midland, TxUsa 9,8776,137
Milan, MnUsa 8,3565,193
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3635,197
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6105,350
Milford, DeUsa 7,8064,851
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,7805,456
Millen, GaUsa 8,7365,429
Millport, OhUsa 7,9784,958
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,3214,550
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1675,075
Minden, NeUsa 8,8635,507
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2445,123
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8315,488
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,2835,769
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4295,238
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4935,278
Monroe, NcUsa 8,4685,262
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3565,193
Montgomery AlUsa 9,0355,614
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5265,919
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,7254,800
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,2575,131
Morganton, NcUsa 8,4625,258
Moro, OrUsa 9,2215,730
Morris, MnUsa 8,2645,135
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3705,201
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,3195,170
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9144,918
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5235,296
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9314,928
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,1724,457
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6645,384
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,7185,418
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0665,012
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,1905,711
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,6455,993
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,9856,205
MaracayVenezuela 9,7226,041
MaturinVenezuela 9,4425,867
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,9926,209
MeridaVenezuela 10,1136,284
MagoyeZambia 7,2064,478
MansaZambia 6,6584,138
MbalaZambia 6,4083,982
MfuweZambia 6,9004,288
MisamfuZambia 6,5464,068
MonguZambia 7,1534,445
MpikaZambia 6,7474,193
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9444,315
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1544,446
MumbwaZambia 7,1044,415
MwinilungaZambia 6,7534,197
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6544,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -