Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uman’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uman’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uman’ with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,4862,166
NeuquenArgentina 13,6988,512
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,9578,052
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8249,833
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9938,074
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9789,307
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1128,769
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,1335,675
NatitingouBenin 5,0443,134
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6746,633
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8643,023
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1353,191
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7853,595
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8485,498
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,2003,853
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4794,026
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1804,462
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0655,012
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4464,627
N’DjamenaChad 4,3082,677
NanchangChina 7,3614,574
NanjingChina 7,2994,535
NanningChina 7,2744,520
NicosiaCyprus 1,535954
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,412878
NaguaDominican Republic 9,1085,660
NeybaDominican Republic 9,2915,774
NegeleEthiopia 4,9103,051
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4799,619
NandiFiji 15,4799,619
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,533953
NancyFrance 1,7541,090
NantesFrance 2,3611,467
NiceFrance 1,8531,151
NeustrelitzGermany 1,298807
NurembergGermany 1,391864
NurnbergGermany 1,394866
NaxosGreece 1,355842
NanortalikGreenland 4,7512,952
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7232,935
NordGreenland 3,9952,482
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9153,054
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8083,609
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2813,282
New DelhiIndia 4,5582,833
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,528949
NaganoJapan 8,1605,070
NagasakiJapan 7,9744,955
NagoJapan 8,3495,188
NagoyaJapan 8,2135,103
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,3625,196
NaraJapan 8,1845,085
NazeJapan 8,3055,161
NemuroJapan 7,9944,968
NiigataJapan 8,1045,036
NikkoJapan 8,2295,114
NobeokaJapan 8,1005,033
NairobiKenya 5,6033,481
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,0858,753
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,6262,253
NidaLithuania 961597
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1304,431
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9214,922
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7244,179
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8704,269
NaraMali 5,0563,142
NioroMali 5,1763,216
NemaMauritania 4,9223,059
NouakchottMauritania 5,3523,326
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1799,432
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,19010,682
NelsonNew Zealand 17,02210,577
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,96410,542
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,20110,689
NandaimeNicaragua 10,8546,745
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1462,576
NiameyNiger 4,6912,915
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,3001,430
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,4881,546
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,4332,133
NawabshahPakistan 4,1252,563
NokkundiPakistan 3,5412,201
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,8777,380
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8565,503
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,4541,525
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,9753,713
NikolaevRussia 231144
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9374,311
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7434,811
NizneangarskRussia 5,1523,202
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,5832,848
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,4131,500
NovgorodRussia 1,086675
NovosibirskRussia 3,5902,231
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6204,113
No. 6Sudan 3,1221,940
NyalaSudan 4,1132,556
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4374,621
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,2374,497
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,8134,855
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,0344,371
NarathiwatThailand 8,1265,050
NigdeTurkey 1,253779
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,1691,348
Nikopol’Ukraine 339211
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1115,040
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1115,040
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,6935,402
Natchez, MsUsa 9,3765,826
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0075,597
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,3324,556
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6534,756
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9234,924
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3695,201
New London, WiUsa 8,0805,021
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,4425,868
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,4585,877
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3605,195
New YorkUsa 7,5864,714
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6014,724
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5994,722
Newark, NjUsa 7,6194,735
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8074,851
Newberry, ScUsa 8,6355,366
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1515,686
Newnan, GaUsa 8,8945,527
Newport, TnUsa 8,5185,293
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,3464,565
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,0505,003
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7015,407
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4675,883
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7685,448
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9235,545
Norton, KsUsa 9,0015,594
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0444,999
NdolaZambia 6,8704,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -