Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uman’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uman’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uman’ with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,9011,803
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,6862,291
OranArgentina 12,2437,608
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4407,109
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3448,292
OstendeBelgium 1,9601,218
ObidosBrazil 9,8576,125
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9923,102
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3324,556
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3324,556
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,1438,789
OdenseDenmark 1,532952
OtavaloEcuador 11,3307,041
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,9699,924
OuluFinland 1,8211,131
OroomiehIran 1,7181,067
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8451,146
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6013,481
ObihiroJapan 7,9084,914
OfunatoJapan 8,1565,068
OitaJapan 8,0444,999
OkayamaJapan 8,0705,015
OkinoerabuJapan 8,3305,176
OmaezakiJapan 8,3345,179
OmuJapan 7,7544,818
OnahamaJapan 8,2915,152
OsakaJapan 8,1665,074
OshimaJapan 8,3905,214
OtaruJapan 7,7704,828
OwaseJapan 8,2595,132
OuarzazateMorocco 3,6852,290
OujoaMorocco 3,0541,898
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1069,387
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,11910,638
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,93710,525
OphirNew Zealand 16,94210,528
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,13010,645
OtautauNew Zealand 16,86810,482
OcotalNicaragua 10,7146,658
OrlandNorway 2,0741,289
OsloNorway 1,7601,094
OhotskRussia 6,5534,072
OkhotskRussia 6,5534,072
OlekminskRussia 5,4763,403
OlenekRussia 4,7712,965
OmskRussia 2,9901,858
OnegaRussia 1,7481,087
OrenburgRussia 1,7881,111
OymyakonRussia 6,2503,884
OviedoSpain 2,8221,754
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,8681,161
Orkney IslandsUk 2,4161,501
OdessaUkraine 263163
OvrucUkraine 302188
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,5865,335
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7245,421
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0364,994
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3335,799
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9944,968
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3214,549
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3325,799
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8695,511
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3345,179
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0585,629
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6965,404
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6965,403
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4715,264
Orlando, FlUsa 9,0795,642
Orono, MeUsa 6,9844,340
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1035,035
Oswego, NyUsa 7,5284,678
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3955,217
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8695,511
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5925,339
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9754,956
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1925,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -