Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uman’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uman’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uman’ with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7349,777
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0324,370
ParanaArgentina 12,6517,861
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,2607,619
PehuajoArgentina 13,0568,113
PergaminoArgentina 12,8197,966
PigeArgentina 13,2178,213
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,8758,001
PosadasArgentina 11,9957,454
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2637,620
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3808,315
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7137,900
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3287,661
Port HedlandAustralia 11,5817,197
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5802,846
ParakouBenin 5,0813,158
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1695,698
ParacatuBrazil 10,5316,544
ParanaBrazil 10,2016,339
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3427,048
ParanaibaBrazil 11,0376,859
ParintinsBrazil 10,0066,218
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9665,572
Passo FundoBrazil 11,8267,349
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6256,602
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3565,814
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2675,758
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0486,244
PeixeBrazil 10,2086,343
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4205,854
PicosBrazil 9,2885,772
PiraiBrazil 10,7946,707
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5606,562
PompeuBrazil 10,5756,571
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5857,199
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6025,967
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5717,191
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0436,862
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,8917,389
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0986,275
PosseBrazil 10,2316,358
PlevenBulgaria 737458
PlovdivBulgaria 851529
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,9204,921
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9634,948
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0783,777
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7175,417
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3704,580
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5664,702
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5254,676
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8525,501
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2223,866
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7535,439
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9934,967
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9404,934
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3215,171
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4145,229
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0204,984
ParronChile 13,5408,414
Puerto AysenChile 14,4248,963
Puerto MonttChile 14,2008,824
Punta ArenasChile 14,7449,162
PingbianChina 6,9724,332
PeralesColombia 10,7506,680
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,0556,248
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,9346,794
PragueCzech Republic 1,163723
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,3515,811
PimentelDominican Republic 9,1435,682
PoloDominican Republic 9,3155,789
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,1255,671
PichilingueEcuador 11,5297,164
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5957,205
PuyoEcuador 11,4567,119
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9521,213
ParisFrance 2,0321,263
PerpignanFrance 2,2121,375
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5637,185
Port-GentilGabon 5,8753,651
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,2167,591
PotsdamGermany 1,274792
PatrasGreece 1,354841
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0013,108
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6462,887
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,7825,458
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,3635,818
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,4016,463
PecsHungary 953592
PambanIndia 6,3113,922
PuneIndia 5,1433,196
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6485,374
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,2135,725
PadovaItaly 1,435891
Paganella MountainItaly 1,468912
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8001,119
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8081,124
PantelleriaItaly 1,9871,235
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,574978
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9311,200
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,504935
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,429888
PiacenzaItaly 1,6121,002
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6221,008
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,448900
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6121,002
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,450901
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,596992
PrizziItaly 1,8261,135
PakseLaos 7,6954,782
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,1095,039
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1235,048
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1635,072
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0257,473
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,111690
PatheinMyanmar 6,7574,199
PutaoMyanmar 6,1253,806
PyiMyanmar 6,6264,117
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9909,315
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,96810,544
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,14410,654
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,14410,654
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,13110,645
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,86610,481
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,03310,584
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,4926,520
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3543,327
PohangNorth Korea 7,6774,771
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2174,485
PadidanPakistan 4,0602,523
PanjgurPakistan 3,7832,351
ParachinarPakistan 3,6632,276
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,8882,416
PeshawarPakistan 3,7622,338
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7577,927
PilarParaguay 12,1187,530
PiscoPeru 12,3537,676
PiuraPeru 11,9607,432
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7477,300
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0855,645
PoznanPoland 1,027638
PrzemyslPoland 553344
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,0971,924
PortalegrePortugal 3,1521,959
Porto Portugal 3,1341,948
PavelecRussia 838521
PecoraRussia 2,4061,495
PermRussia 1,9851,233
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6914,779
PetrozavodskRussia 1,473915
PjatigorskRussia 1,111690
PoronajskRussia 7,3714,580
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 668415
Providenja BayRussia 7,2694,517
PskovRussia 1,014630
PodorSenegal 5,4093,361
PopradSlovakia 730454
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2135,725
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2885,150
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,4031,493
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4634,016
Port SudanSudan 3,3052,054
ParamariboSuriname 9,1825,706
PiteňSweden 1,9111,187
PalmyraSyria 1,7151,066
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,54510,281
PhetchabunThailand 7,2504,505
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1574,447
PhraeThailand 7,0414,375
PhuketThailand 7,7574,820
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,7294,803
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4604,636
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,5294,678
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,2375,740
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,4621,530
PoltavaUkraine 327203
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,4647,745
PradoUruguay 12,6047,832
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5367,790
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5235,296
Pana, IlUsa 8,5435,309
Paoli, InUsa 8,4195,231
Paris, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1405,059
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,3295,797
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0895,648
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3775,827
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1515,686
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8225,482
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0935,651
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,2425,743
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4595,256
Perry, OkUsa 9,2455,745
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7494,815
Philo, OhUsa 8,1175,044
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1396,300
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5995,343
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1625,693
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0865,025
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4635,259
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9764,956
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5864,714
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,3234,550
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9485,560
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1945,713
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0865,025
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3955,217
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0025,594
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9515,562
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,6636,005
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6434,750
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9515,562
Portage, WiUsa 8,1275,050
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1634,451
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1965,715
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3155,167
Prescott, ArUsa 9,2345,738
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7815,457
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9474,938
Princeton, InUsa 8,6125,352
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3784,585
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3585,815
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,1026,278
PetaukeZambia 7,0084,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -