Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uman’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uman’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uman’ with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,0891,919
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,6311,014
QubaAzerbaijan 1,6491,025
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,9755,577
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,7043,545
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,9824,339
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,4085,225
QuinteroChile 13,5038,391
QingdaoChina 7,0924,407
QiqiharChina 6,4884,032
QuitoEcuador 11,3807,071
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,87510,486
QuettaPakistan 3,7052,302
Quanah, TxUsa 9,5365,926
Quitman, GaUsa 9,0135,601
Quang TriVietnam 7,6684,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -