Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uman’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uman’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uman’ with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,6777,878
ReconquistaArgentina 12,3957,702
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,0098,084
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5769,058
RivadaviaArgentina 12,2237,595
RosarioArgentina 12,7587,928
RichmondAustralia 14,9059,262
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1328,782
RecifeBrazil 8,9265,547
RemansoBrazil 9,5535,936
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4277,101
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7706,693
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4767,131
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8696,754
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2895,151
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,7084,790
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1745,079
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1775,081
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7043,545
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5265,298
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8984,287
RuoqiangChina 4,6482,889
Rafael NunezColombia 10,2606,375
RandersDenmark 1,599994
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,2825,768
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,1025,656
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8149,827
RumipambaEcuador 11,4607,121
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1671,347
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,3391,453
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1431,332
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0625,631
RostockGermany 1,389863
RhodesGreece 1,386861
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2622,027
ReykhólarIceland 3,5222,189
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4962,172
RamsarIran 2,1141,314
RashtIran 2,0151,252
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,5841,605
RadicofaniItaly 1,567974
Resia PassItaly 1,485923
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,446899
RivoltoItaly 1,328825
Rolle PassItaly 1,408875
RomeItaly 1,574978
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,601995
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,303809
RumoiJapan 7,7384,808
RigaLatvia 999621
RaseiniaiLithuania 881548
RodriguesMauritius 8,2925,152
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7872,975
RabatMorocco 3,4462,141
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8594,262
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4874,653
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,04410,591
RangioraNew Zealand 17,07610,611
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,96710,543
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,85010,471
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,06310,603
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,06310,603
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,93510,524
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,96910,544
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,19210,683
RivasNicaragua 10,8716,755
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,0472,515
RebolyRussia 1,6761,041
Rostov On DonRussia 732455
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,0391,888
RagaSudan 4,5012,797
RashadSudan 4,1042,550
RenkSudan 4,1232,562
RumbekSudan 4,6672,900
RanongThailand 7,5964,720
Roi EtThailand 7,4654,639
RizeTurkey 1,179733
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,8551,774
Razdel’NajaUkraine 213133
RomnyUkraine 321199
RovnoUkraine 358222
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4032,115
RochaUruguay 12,4517,737
Racine, WiUsa 8,1815,084
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,2895,151
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7415,432
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7415,432
Reading, PaUsa 7,7504,816
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7656,068
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8535,502
Redding, CaUsa 9,7296,046
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2566,373
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7676,069
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2945,154
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,0675,013
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,0675,013
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,2335,116
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3005,158
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6194,735
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5425,308
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2935,153
Rockville, InUsa 8,3825,209
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5905,338
Rome, GaUsa 8,8055,472
Roseau, MnUsa 7,9864,963
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4825,892
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8496,120
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,8654,887
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5845,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -