Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uman’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uman’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uman’ with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,1591,963
ShkoderAlbania 1,115693
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3021,430
SaltaArgentina 12,4617,743
San AntonioArgentina 13,6248,466
San LuisArgentina 13,1668,182
San RafaelArgentina 13,4058,330
Santa RosaArgentina 13,2678,244
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,6057,833
SarmientoArgentina 14,2058,827
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9579,295
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9549,292
SalzburgAustria 1,277793
SakiAzerbaijan 1,569975
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,8021,120
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,7061,060
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8713,027
SaveBenin 5,2213,244
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7307,289
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,056656
SalvadorBrazil 9,6045,968
Santa MariaBrazil 12,0307,475
SantaremBrazil 9,8396,114
SantosBrazil 11,0636,875
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,0066,839
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9966,212
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,0355,615
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,6647,248
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,0137,465
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8226,725
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0985,653
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1896,331
São PauloBrazil 11,0476,864
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,9396,797
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4217,097
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4935,899
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5135,911
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,5466,553
SobralBrazil 8,9185,542
SoureBrazil 9,2495,747
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8396,114
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3127,651
SurubimBrazil 8,9615,568
SadovoBulgaria 845525
SandanskiBulgaria 970603
SofiaBulgaria 863536
SiemreapCambodia 7,6974,783
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5254,055
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4805,269
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7794,213
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5465,310
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7983,603
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6084,106
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0765,019
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6934,780
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1593,827
Scott, SkCanada 8,1245,048
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4474,006
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6884,156
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1034,414
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8854,278
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7764,832
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7144,794
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9944,968
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3055,161
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1223,804
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5774,087
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2935,154
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2975,156
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3723,959
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5332,817
SalCape Verde 5,9483,696
SantiagoChile 13,4878,381
SewellChile 13,5068,393
ShanghaiChina 7,5404,685
ShantouChina 7,8244,862
ShenyangChina 6,8734,271
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,4966,522
Simon BolivarColombia 10,1126,284
San JoseCosta Rica 10,8876,765
SibenikCroatia 1,233766
SplitCroatia 1,211752
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,277794
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6491,025
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1465,683
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1535,688
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,1045,657
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,1475,684
SamanaDominican Republic 9,0875,647
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,1935,713
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,1875,709
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,2255,732
San JuanDominican Republic 9,2505,748
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,1065,659
SanchezDominican Republic 9,1065,659
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,1615,693
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,2035,719
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,1905,711
San GabrielEcuador 11,2677,001
SalloumEgypt 1,9631,220
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2131,375
SohagEgypt 2,4731,537
St. KatrineEgypt 2,2571,402
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,8796,760
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9238,652
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0781,291
StrasbourgFrance 1,6541,028
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0995,654
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,1295,673
SukhumiGeorgia 1,043648
SchleswigGermany 1,557967
StuttgartGermany 1,538956
SamosGreece 1,259783
Skiros IslandGreece 1,182735
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,560969
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7682,963
SiguiriGuinea 5,5143,426
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,7566,684
SzegedHungary 810503
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,024636
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5432,202
SagarIndia 5,0373,130
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9912,480
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6947,267
SemnanIran 2,3921,486
ShahroudIran 2,4281,509
ShirazIran 2,8581,776
ShannonIreland 2,7551,712
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,8051,122
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,363847
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,371852
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6311,014
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9221,194
Scuro MountainItaly 1,520945
SigonellaItaly 1,7661,098
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9553,701
SagaJapan 7,9584,945
SaigoJapan 7,9084,914
SakaiJapan 7,9564,944
SakataJapan 8,0655,012
SapporoJapan 7,7974,845
SaseboJapan 7,9304,928
SendaiJapan 8,1795,083
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,1755,080
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9424,935
ShinjoJapan 8,1045,036
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2835,147
ShirakawaJapan 8,2375,118
ShizuokaJapan 8,3145,167
SumotoJapan 8,1575,069
SuttsuJapan 7,7604,822
SuwaJapan 8,2075,100
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,0718,744
SavannakhetLaos 7,4974,659
SiauliaiLithuania 924574
SiluteLithuania 946588
SkopjeMacedonia 1,009627
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2824,525
SalimaMalawi 6,9654,328
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3565,814
SibuMalaysia 9,1975,715
SanMali 5,0823,158
SegouMali 5,1523,201
SikassoMali 5,3183,305
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8124,854
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0146,844
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,3643,334
SainshandMongolia 5,8053,607
SafiMorocco 3,7492,329
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,0342,507
SittweMyanmar 6,3493,946
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,99010,558
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,9501,212
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3352,073
SaiqOman 3,7352,321
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1352,569
SurOman 3,8892,416
SialkotPakistan 4,0792,535
SibbiPakistan 3,8282,379
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,0197,469
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,4107,711
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5725,948
SandomierzPoland 648403
SniezkaPoland 1,062660
SuwalkiPoland 781485
SzczecinPoland 1,203747
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,4042,115
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5922,854
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,9205,543
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1435,060
Satu MareRomania 554344
SibiuRomania 569354
SulinaRomania 404251
SadrinskRussia 2,3791,479
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,245774
SalekhardRussia 2,8591,777
SaratovRussia 1,165724
SejmcanRussia 6,6004,101
SelagoncyRussia 4,9243,060
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9824,960
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0413,754
SmolenskRussia 677421
SociRussia 932579
SortovalaRussia 1,440895
SuntarRussia 5,2543,265
SurgutRussia 3,0141,873
SverdlovskRussia 2,2081,372
SyktyvkarRussia 1,9221,195
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,7505,437
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8333,624
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4273,994
SingaporeSingapore 8,7105,412
SliacSlovakia 813505
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4054,601
SineijuSouth Korea 7,0494,380
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,9171,812
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,5431,581
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,6641,655
SevilleSpain 3,1571,962
SennarSudan 3,9282,441
ShambatSudan 3,6872,291
ShendiSudan 3,5772,223
StenseleSweden 1,9691,223
StockholmSweden 1,415879
StorlienSweden 1,9541,214
SundsvallSweden 1,7201,069
SantisSwitzerland 1,558968
SongeaTanzania 6,6314,121
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4104,605
SongkhlaThailand 7,9754,956
Suphan BuriThailand 7,3354,558
Surat ThaniThailand 7,7064,789
SurinThailand 7,5494,691
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0843,159
SokodeTogo 5,1883,224
SfaxTunisia 2,2401,392
SousseTunisia 2,1501,336
SamsunTurkey 958596
SiirtTurkey 1,530951
SivasTurkey 1,138707
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,8481,770
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,6231,630
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5961,613
SarataUkraine 309192
SarnyUkraine 381237
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 543337
SumyUkraine 393245
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4062,117
SaltoUruguay 12,4547,739
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9186,163
Safford, AzUsa 10,1056,279
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2014,475
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,1595,691
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6675,386
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8195,480
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3605,195
Salem, InUsa 8,4195,231
Salem, OrUsa 9,2795,766
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3905,835
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8536,123
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9306,171
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3936,458
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0376,237
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,9195,543
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2756,385
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0424,997
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3516,432
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2696,382
Santuck, ScUsa 8,5485,312
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6864,776
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,7505,438
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2375,740
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9715,575
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4195,231
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9785,579
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9935,589
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1005,655
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8235,482
Selma, AlUsa 9,0955,652
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5284,678
Seymour, InUsa 8,4195,231
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4535,253
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8145,477
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4215,854
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6155,354
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5205,295
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1985,094
Southport, NcUsa 8,4015,220
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6865,398
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1485,063
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6925,402
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8555,503
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0995,033
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5315,302
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9565,565
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0885,026
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2215,109
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6665,385
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9254,925
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5864,714
State College, PaUsa 7,8224,861
State University, MsUsa 9,1155,664
State University, NmUsa 10,0836,266
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1125,041
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2335,738
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6335,365
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9766,199
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5405,307
Storrs, CtUsa 7,4204,611
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1925,712
Summerville, ScUsa 8,6145,353
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0905,649
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7735,452
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7295,424
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5344,682
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,0631,904
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,2676,380
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,9036,154
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,7226,041
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,3312,691
SocotraYemen 4,5702,840
SenangaZambia 7,2464,503
SerenjeZambia 6,8944,284
SeshekeZambia 7,3884,591
SolweziZambia 6,7884,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -