Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uman’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uman’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uman’ with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,4542,147
TiranaAlbania 1,163723
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6182,249
TebessaAlgeria 2,3371,453
TimimounAlgeria 3,3392,075
TindoufAlgeria 4,0262,502
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6561,651
TrelewArgentina 13,8018,576
TucumanArgentina 12,5967,827
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6467,859
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6457,858
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4957,765
TibooburraAustralia 13,9698,681
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5368,411
TshaneBotswana 8,1365,056
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0916,270
TarauacaBrazil 11,4957,143
TauaBrazil 9,1225,668
TefeBrazil 10,6516,618
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,2246,354
TeresinaBrazil 9,2115,724
TiriosBrazil 9,5425,929
TorresBrazil 11,7387,294
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1635,694
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1636,937
TriunfoBrazil 9,1265,671
TucuruiBrazil 9,5875,957
TuriacuBrazil 9,1075,659
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0933,786
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3665,199
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8054,850
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7154,794
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4474,628
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4314,618
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7564,820
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3634,576
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8945,527
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6714,767
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6794,772
Trenton, OnCanada 7,5304,679
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,3024,537
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3923,972
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,9928,695
TaiyuanChina 6,4604,014
TaoyuanChina 8,0124,979
TengchongChina 6,3713,959
TønderDenmark 1,6111,001
TylstrupDenmark 1,6391,019
TystofteDenmark 1,474916
TamayoDominican Republic 9,2845,769
TahrirEgypt 2,0151,252
TantaEgypt 2,0001,243
TallinEstonia 1,237769
TartuEstonia 1,085674
TampereFinland 1,469913
TurkuFinland 1,401871
ToulonFrance 1,9731,226
ToulouseFrance 2,2781,416
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,17510,051
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,18810,681
TchibanGabon 6,0323,749
TbilisiGeorgia 1,392865
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7071,061
TamaleGhana 5,2463,260
ThessalonikiGreece 1,082672
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,400870
TimehriGuyana 9,3545,812
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,7246,664
TelaHonduras 10,5916,581
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,2373,876
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,2373,876
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,5176,536
TabrizIran 1,7521,089
TeheranIran 2,2521,399
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9051,184
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,378856
TarvisioItaly 1,270789
TermoliItaly 1,404872
TorinoItaly 1,7521,089
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7511,088
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8671,160
TrevicoItaly 1,456905
TrevisoItaly 1,403872
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,288800
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7561,091
TabouIvory Coast 6,0773,776
TadotsuJapan 8,0915,028
TakadaJapan 8,1265,050
TakamatsuJapan 8,1075,038
TakayamaJapan 8,1475,063
TanegashimaJapan 8,2105,102
TatenoJapan 8,3235,172
TateyamaJapan 8,3995,219
TokushimaJapan 8,1595,070
TokyoJapan 8,3345,179
TomakomaiJapan 7,8464,875
TottoriJapan 8,0224,985
ToyamaJapan 8,0985,032
ToyookaJapan 8,0535,004
TsuJapan 8,2225,109
TsurugaJapan 8,1185,045
TsuyamaJapan 8,0434,998
TurgayKazakhstan 2,3991,491
TripoliLebanon 1,6571,030
TobrukLibya 1,9541,214
TripoliLibya 2,2861,421
TelsiaiLithuania 967601
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6764,770
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3735,203
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1345,055
ThyoloMalawi 7,2354,496
TawauMalaysia 9,4795,890
TessalitMali 4,1062,552
TimbuktuMali 4,6552,893
TombMali 4,6592,895
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0133,115
TacubayaMexico 10,9346,795
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,5966,585
TarialanMongolia 5,0123,115
TosontsengelMongolia 4,8092,989
TsetserlegMongolia 5,0913,163
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,5203,430
TangierMorocco 3,2692,031
TarfayaMorocco 4,3432,699
TazaMorocco 3,2392,013
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,6024,103
TaungooMyanmar 6,7084,168
ThandweMyanmar 6,5904,095
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1419,409
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,04910,595
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,95810,538
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,95010,533
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,17010,670
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,03310,585
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,08110,615
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,02610,580
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,81710,450
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,98410,554
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,93210,522
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,99310,559
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,09210,621
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,00610,568
TemukaNew Zealand 17,02510,579
TimaruNew Zealand 17,02310,578
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,95810,538
TahouaNiger 4,4012,735
TillaberyNiger 4,6572,894
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5244,676
TromsoNorway 2,4031,494
TrondheimNorway 2,0221,256
ThumraitOman 4,0672,528
TacnaPeru 12,2677,623
TarapotoPeru 11,7647,310
TrujilloPeru 12,0957,516
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,4185,853
TorunPoland 943586
TimisoaraRomania 754469
TambovRussia 899558
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,7771,725
TaraRussia 3,0411,889
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,2902,045
TermezRussia 3,2342,010
TernejRussia 7,3834,588
TobolskRussia 2,6801,665
TomskRussia 3,6842,289
Tot’MaRussia 1,483921
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,2161,377
TuapseRussia 852530
TuraRussia 4,3542,706
TurukhanskRussia 3,7692,342
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1691,969
TortosaSpain 2,4881,546
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5074,043
TokerSudan 3,4402,138
TartousSyria 1,6121,002
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0344,992
TaboraTanzania 5,9933,724
TakThailand 7,0674,391
TrangThailand 7,8754,894
TabligboTogo 5,4123,363
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4266,479
TunisTunisia 2,0921,300
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,0411,268
TireeUk 2,6111,622
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,2581,403
TernopilUkraine 343213
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,3567,678
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,8965,528
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6654,763
Talladega, AlUsa 8,9505,562
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,0805,642
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,1945,713
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,2135,104
Taunton, MaUsa 7,3454,564
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8225,482
Temple, TxUsa 9,7266,044
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,5065,907
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,1515,686
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0855,024
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4985,281
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0765,019
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4265,858
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8925,526
Towanda, PaUsa 7,6624,761
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4635,880
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,7194,796
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2216,351
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1735,700
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,0185,604
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9814,960
TashkentUzbekistan 3,1411,952
TumeremoVenezuela 9,5215,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -