Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uman’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uman’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uman’ with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6949,131
UaupesBrazil 10,5326,545
UbatubaBrazil 10,9406,798
UberabaBrazil 10,8176,722
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4034,600
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3402,697
UpernavikGreenland 4,7882,975
UummannaqGreenland 4,7132,929
UdineItaly 1,311815
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7621,095
UenoJapan 8,1975,094
UnzendakeJapan 7,9994,971
UrakawaJapan 7,9494,940
UshibukaJapan 8,0274,988
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2665,137
UwajimaJapan 8,1035,035
UkmergeLithuania 813505
UtenaLithuania 814506
UlaangomMongolia 4,3572,708
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,4133,364
UlgiiMongolia 4,2522,642
UliastaiMongolia 4,7702,964
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3682,714
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,6873,534
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6564,757
UfaRussia 1,8691,161
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,8602,398
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2413,257
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2124,482
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2413,257
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,2561,402
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5394,685
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1143,799
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4924,034
Umm BeninSudan 3,9842,476
UmeňSweden 1,7791,106
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6184,734
Udon ThaniThailand 7,2954,533
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0774,398
UrfaTurkey 1,466911
UsakTurkey 1,123698
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0004,972
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0855,024
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2025,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -