Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uman’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uman’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uman’ with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,253779
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,9838,068
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,7267,908
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,1348,162
ViennaAustria 1,023635
VitebskBelarus 721448
VassourasBrazil 10,7586,685
VicosaBrazil 10,5636,564
VitoriaBrazil 10,3616,438
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,9316,171
VarnaBulgaria 644400
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2244,489
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8285,486
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1055,036
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0845,024
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8925,525
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,9285,548
ValdiviaChile 14,1028,763
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,0138,708
VallenarChile 13,1178,151
ValparaisoChile 13,4788,376
VanguardiaColombia 10,6636,626
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,1026,899
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,591989
VestervigDenmark 1,7111,063
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,1905,711
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,1295,673
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,1875,709
VilsandiEstonia 1,203748
VaasaFinland 1,6701,038
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4112,119
VeravalIndia 4,7092,926
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,8593,641
ValentiaIreland 2,8561,775
VeniceItaly 1,397868
VeronaItaly 1,509938
VicenzaItaly 1,454903
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,585985
ViterboItaly 1,574978
VolterraItaly 1,603996
VientianeLaos 7,2324,494
VarenaLithuania 725450
VilniusLithuania 741460
VeracruzMexico 10,7906,705
VlissingenNetherlands 1,9121,188
VaernesNorway 2,0081,248
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,9601,218
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,4031,493
VillarricaParaguay 11,8977,393
Vrfu OmuRomania 517321
VanavaraRussia 4,5662,838
VasileviciRussia 389241
Velikie LukiRussia 844524
VerhojanskRussia 5,6013,480
ViljujskRussia 5,3503,325
VitimRussia 5,1363,192
Vize IslandRussia 3,8622,400
VladivostokRussia 7,2704,518
VolgogradRussia 1,046650
VologdaRussia 1,330827
VoronezRussia 717445
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,5024,040
VytegraRussia 1,418881
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,4203,989
ValenciaSpain 2,6371,638
ValladolidSpain 2,8261,756
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,0781,913
VisbySweden 1,263785
VanTurkey 1,553965
ValleyUk 2,4581,527
VinnitsaUkraine 13081
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9486,182
Valdez, AkUsa 7,7914,841
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7505,438
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,1945,713
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6045,347
Vevay, InUsa 8,3915,214
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,2765,764
Victoria, TxUsa 9,9176,163
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2225,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -