Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uman’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uman’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uman’ with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7689,177
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3885,834
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9279,276
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5278,406
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1987,580
WoomeraAustralia 13,7188,524
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8657,373
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2913,909
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7374,808
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7614,823
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7684,827
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6684,765
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9744,955
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9514,941
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0324,991
WillemstadCuraçao 9,6515,997
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2407,606
WajimaJapan 8,0234,985
WakamatsuJapan 8,1905,089
WakayamaJapan 8,1825,084
WakkanaiJapan 7,6174,734
WajirKenya 5,3133,302
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1215,046
WindhoekNamibia 8,0394,995
WaihiNew Zealand 16,98110,552
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,16310,665
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,11910,638
WaimateNew Zealand 17,02910,582
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,10110,626
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,18010,676
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,16310,665
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,08310,615
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,09910,625
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,70210,379
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,19210,683
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,07810,613
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,10610,630
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,19610,686
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,12710,643
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,89510,499
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,14810,656
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,08010,614
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,13510,648
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,13910,650
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,92610,518
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,92410,517
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,95410,535
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,85410,473
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,04310,591
WintonNew Zealand 16,89010,496
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,83810,463
WarsawPoland 756470
WroclawPoland 988614
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3084,542
Wad MedaniSudan 3,8332,382
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9981,863
WauSudan 4,5712,841
WaddingtonUk 2,1911,361
Waco, TxUsa 9,6706,009
Wake IslandUsa 11,3067,026
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0975,653
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6805,394
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,6295,362
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0435,619
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Warren, OhUsa 7,9784,958
Warren, PaUsa 7,7854,838
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6755,391
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,9374,932
Washington, IaUsa 8,5425,308
Washington, InUsa 8,4715,264
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,0785,641
Watertown, NyUsa 7,4564,633
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3995,219
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2165,106
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0985,032
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2585,132
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,8985,530
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,2065,721
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,8815,519
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5905,960
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2425,743
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0635,010
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7824,836
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,1575,690
West Point, GaUsa 8,8945,527
West Point, NyUsa 7,5864,714
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6255,360
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3315,177
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5095,909
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1105,661
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8555,503
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6584,759
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,0895,027
Williamson, WvUsa 8,2895,151
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7314,804
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3595,194
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7824,836
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7874,839
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,3735,203
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5745,328
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,2375,119
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3895,213
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5635,943
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0865,025
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,5775,330
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9306,170
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,4915,276
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0184,983
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0454,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -