Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uman’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uman’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uman’ with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,476917
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,8071,123
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,6101,000
YaoundeCameroon 5,3033,295
YokoCameroon 5,0933,165
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,9024,289
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2594,511
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0204,984
YanjiChina 7,1494,442
YichangChina 6,8764,273
YinchuanChina 5,9643,706
YiningChina 3,8832,413
YariguiesColombia 10,4336,483
YamasaDominican Republic 9,1715,699
YasicaDominican Republic 9,1385,679
YazdIran 2,7481,708
YakushimaJapan 8,2175,106
YamagataJapan 8,1495,064
YamaguchiJapan 7,9584,945
YokkaichiJapan 8,2095,101
YokohamaJapan 8,3485,188
YonagoJapan 7,9714,953
YonagunijimaJapan 8,1845,086
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4876,517
YeMyanmar 7,1064,416
YolaNigeria 4,6982,919
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,6774,770
YurimaguasPeru 11,6947,267
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2081,372
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5404,686
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,4801,541
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0445,620
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9404,934
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9235,545
York, PaUsa 7,8394,871
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9374,932
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3136,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -