Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uman’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uman’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uman’ with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,3052,054
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,303810
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,504935
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2865,771
ZhengzhouChina 6,7424,190
ZhijiangChina 7,0074,354
ZagrebCroatia 1,122697
ZugspitzeGermany 1,433891
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,438894
ZahedanIran 3,3662,092
ZanjanIran 1,9971,241
ZacatecasMexico 10,7856,702
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,9963,726
ZinderNiger 4,3502,703
ZhobPakistan 3,8012,362
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,5635,943
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5655,944
ZamoscPoland 549341
Zielona GoraPoland 1,099683
ZigalovoRussia 4,9483,075
ZiganskRussia 5,2723,276
ZyryankaRussia 6,3173,925
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,5511,585
ZurichSwitzerland 1,6121,002
ZanzibarTanzania 6,1763,838
ZonguldakTurkey 823511
ZaporizhiaUkraine 370230
ZitomirUkraine 196122
ZnamenkaUkraine 179111
ZolotonosaUkraine 195121
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7886,082
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3155,167
ZambeziZambia 6,9634,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -