Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uman’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uman’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uman’ with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4342,134
BustAfghanistan 3,4312,132
BatnaAlgeria 2,4261,508
BecharAlgeria 3,3232,065
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4361,514
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4262,129
BiskraAlgeria 2,5381,577
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0541,898
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6569,108
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5669,052
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5849,063
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8918,632
ByrdAntarctica 16,35410,163
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,2858,256
BarilocheArgentina 14,0518,732
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,7327,912
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3018,887
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6339,093
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6417,234
BrestBelarus 594369
BrusselsBelgium 1,8621,157
Belize CityBelize 10,4776,511
BeninBenin 5,3953,353
BohiconBenin 5,3273,310
BermudaBermuda 7,6964,783
BageBrazil 12,1877,573
BambuiBrazil 10,7086,654
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6666,628
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1595,691
BarcelosBrazil 10,3216,413
BarraBrazil 9,7516,060
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4195,853
BarreirasBrazil 9,9706,195
BelémBrazil 9,3055,782
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5656,565
BelterraBrazil 9,8756,137
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6475,995
Bom JesusBrazil 11,7297,289
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9576,187
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4836,514
BrevesBrazil 9,4715,885
BurgasBulgaria 729453
BurundiBurundi 5,7923,599
BatouriCameroon 5,1503,201
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8444,253
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7725,451
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6104,108
Banff, AbCanada 8,4345,241
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4014,599
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,7153,551
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4505,251
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7884,839
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4315,239
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3744,582
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5025,283
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0575,007
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1105,039
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2673,273
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7385,430
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,1513,822
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3315,177
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5254,055
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0573,142
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3352,694
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,3908,942
BeijingChina 6,5424,065
BarranquillaColombia 10,1716,321
Benito SalasColombia 10,8856,764
BogotáColombia 10,6566,622
BrnoCzech Republic 989614
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0573,143
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5213,431
BaniDominican Republic 9,2355,739
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,2945,775
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,1465,684
BahariyaEgypt 2,2751,414
Beni SuefEgypt 2,1911,362
BiarritzFrance 2,4991,553
BordeauxFrance 2,3771,477
BrestFrance 2,5261,569
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,41710,202
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,41510,200
BitamGabon 5,4913,412
BanjulGambia 5,7993,603
BerlinGermany 1,260783
BrockenGermany 1,429888
BokeGuinea 5,9093,672
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8743,650
BudapestHungary 845525
Budapest-LORINCHungary 833518
BangaloreIndia 5,8773,652
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4283,373
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8313,623
BikanerIndia 4,3262,688
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8696,133
BabolsarIran 2,2551,401
Bandar AbbasIran 3,2832,040
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,9931,239
Bandar LengehIran 3,2582,025
BirjandIran 2,9821,853
BushehrIran 2,8141,748
BaghdadIraq 2,0821,294
BasraIraq 2,5071,558
BelmulletIreland 2,8101,746
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,6811,666
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,354842
BergamoItaly 1,583984
BolognaItaly 1,516942
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,436893
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,529950
BrindisiItaly 1,321821
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4783,404
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6313,499
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,3002,050
BeirutLebanon 1,7181,068
BenghaziLibya 2,0341,264
BirzaiLithuania 904562
BitolaMacedonia 1,105687
BlantyreMalawi 7,1824,463
BvumbweMalawi 7,2084,479
BintuluMalaysia 9,2135,725
BamakoMali 5,3343,314
Bko-SMali 5,3393,318
BougounMali 5,4173,366
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4612,772
BaitagMongolia 4,4892,789
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,5162,807
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3053,297
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8933,662
BayandelgerMongolia 5,8963,664
BayankhongorMongolia 5,1123,177
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7513,574
BulganMongolia 5,1523,201
BhamawMyanmar 6,3423,941
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,99610,561
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,06910,607
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,00910,570
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,08210,615
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,11310,634
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,6836,639
BilmaNiger 3,6892,292
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5112,803
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,9111,809
BergenNorway 2,0401,268
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0391,267
BjornoyaNorway 2,9121,810
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2441,395
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1351,327
BadinPakistan 4,2952,669
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,1732,593
BalakotPakistan 3,8632,400
BarkhanPakistan 3,9292,442
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,6666,628
BascoPhilippines 8,4375,243
BialystokPoland 691429
BejaPortugal 3,2612,027
BragancaPortugal 2,9621,841
BistritaRomania 462287
BucharestRomania 570354
BajkitRussia 4,2202,623
BarabinskRussia 3,2972,049
BarnaulRussia 3,6682,280
BerezovoRussia 2,6721,661
BiserRussia 2,1521,337
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4844,029
BogdarinRussia 5,4473,385
BogucanyRussia 4,3662,713
BomnakRussia 6,2463,881
BorRussia 3,8912,418
BorzjaRussia 5,8543,638
BratskRussia 4,6862,912
BelgradeSerbia 864537
BoSierra Leone 5,9943,725
BontheSierra Leone 6,0773,776
BratislavaSlovakia 967601
BerberaSomalia 4,4792,783
BusanSouth Korea 7,7304,803
BadajozSpain 3,1331,947
BarcelonaSpain 2,3481,459
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,7061,681
BabanusaSudan 4,1682,590
BaselSwitzerland 1,6791,044
BernSwitzerland 1,7031,058
BangkokThailand 7,4274,615
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,4154,608
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0274,367
BizerteTunisia 2,0861,297
BalikesirTurkey 1,034643
BursaTurkey 959596
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8451,768
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6151,625
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5641,593
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5641,593
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,2711,411
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,2961,427
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,1761,352
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1716,321
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7916,085
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,8884,902
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,6534,134
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,6544,135
Batesville, MsUsa 9,0785,641
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,4645,881
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9815,581
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,2595,132
Bedford, MaUsa 7,3324,556
Beeville, TxUsa 10,0026,215
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4515,251
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9866,205
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7864,838
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2324,494
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1514,444
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4714,643
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9814,959
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7675,448
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,6004,723
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,9415,556
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9486,182
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3865,211
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,2665,137
Blackville, ScUsa 8,6495,374
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8405,493
Blakely, GaUsa 9,0715,637
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5504,692
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9196,163
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2395,741
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9425,557
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6174,733
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3054,539
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0394,995
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,5955,341
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6755,391
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7666,069
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5224,674
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,0605,630
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,4445,247
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6264,739
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2695,138
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9065,534
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,2605,754
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2216,351
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7735,452
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2196,350
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1065,037
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1015,034
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6914,779
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,4735,887
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,3195,170
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5195,294
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2614,512
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3185,790
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1681,968
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,5205,916
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,8566,125
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6504,754
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6654,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -