Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uman’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uman’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uman’ with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9011,802
In SalahAlgeria 3,3762,098
InnsbruckAustria 1,411877
IbiriteBrazil 10,5806,574
IguatuBrazil 9,0765,640
IlheusBrazil 9,7966,088
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5815,954
IndaialBrazil 11,5037,148
IpameriBrazil 10,6626,626
IraiBrazil 11,7957,329
IreceBrazil 9,6816,016
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6926,022
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1726,321
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0886,269
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3136,409
ItaperunaBrazil 10,5396,549
ItapevaBrazil 11,2366,982
ItirucuBrazil 9,7306,046
ItuacuBrazil 9,8606,127
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4447,112
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4494,007
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4293,995
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9284,305
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,6663,521
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5083,423
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,4607,743
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8159,827
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8039,199
ImbertDominican Republic 9,1305,673
IzobambaEcuador 11,4017,085
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0281,260
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,8756,758
IoanninaGreece 1,255780
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7142,929
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6092,242
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9233,059
IranshahrIran 3,5462,204
IstranaItaly 1,407875
IidaJapan 8,2345,117
IizukaJapan 7,9524,942
IrakoJapan 8,2655,136
IriomotejimaJapan 8,2395,120
IrozakiJapan 8,3735,203
IshigakijimaJapan 8,2755,142
IshinomakiJapan 8,1875,088
IwamizawaJapan 7,8084,852
IzuharaJapan 7,8194,859
IrbidJordan 1,8631,158
IfraneMorocco 3,3732,096
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,90110,502
IlorinNigeria 5,0803,157
InchonNorth Korea 7,3904,592
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,3312,070
IslamabadPakistan 3,8972,422
IquitosPeru 11,3137,030
IloiloPhilippines 9,2825,768
IasiRomania 264164
IcaRussia 7,3524,569
IlirnejRussia 6,6364,123
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7944,222
IrkutskRussia 5,0193,119
Ivdel’Russia 2,3171,440
IbizaSpain 2,5421,580
IspartaTurkey 1,225761
IstanbulTurkey 872542
IzmirTurkey 1,175730
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 427265
IzmailUkraine 392244
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9905,587
Independence, KsUsa 9,1035,657
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,3454,564
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3685,200
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6375,367
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9174,920
Inverness, FlUsa 9,0715,637
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4625,258
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9034,911
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6104,729
IsokaZambia 6,5524,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -