Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uman’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uman’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uman’ with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2732,034
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7091,684
DavisAntarctica 13,6288,468
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3177,654
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8217,346
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3825,830
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6489,102
DhakaBangladesh 5,9013,667
D’UccleBelgium 1,8621,157
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3986,461
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9676,815
DouradosBrazil 11,4997,145
DoualaCameroon 5,3443,321
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9543,700
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9484,939
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0745,017
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9604,947
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,0093,734
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4743,402
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8804,275
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7764,832
DuianChina 5,5383,442
DubrovnikCroatia 1,160721
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3082,677
DajabonDominican Republic 9,2165,727
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,3085,784
DabaaEgypt 1,9781,229
DakhlaEgypt 2,5891,609
DijonFrance 1,8691,162
DresdenGermany 1,205749
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7562,334
DebrecenHungary 656408
DalatangiIceland 3,1261,942
DaltonganjIndia 5,4013,356
DarbhangaIndia 5,3703,337
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,9323,686
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,9383,690
DumkaIndia 5,6143,489
DwarkaIndia 4,4992,796
DezfulIran 2,3811,480
DublinIreland 2,5701,597
DecimomannuItaly 1,9861,234
DobbiacoItaly 1,362847
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,7163,552
Deir-AllaJordan 1,8951,177
DagorettiKenya 5,6033,482
DaugavpilsLatvia 833518
DedzaMalawi 7,0264,366
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,5113,425
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7823,593
DaweiMyanmar 7,2264,490
De BiltNetherlands 1,8031,121
De KooyNetherlands 1,8351,140
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8381,142
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,17510,673
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,05110,596
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,74510,406
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,01610,574
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,03810,588
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,8581,155
DalbandinPakistan 3,6452,265
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8692,404
DirPakistan 3,6992,298
DroshPakistan 3,6702,280
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6795,393
DohaQatar 3,2051,992
DorohoiRomania 298185
Dikson IslandRussia 3,6432,264
DudinkaRussia 3,7252,315
DzardzanRussia 5,1993,231
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,0381,888
DakarSenegal 5,7473,571
DaruSierra Leone 5,9363,689
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7555,440
DamazinSudan 4,1302,567
DongolaSudan 3,2912,045
DamascusSyria 1,7851,109
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,7851,109
Deir EzzorSyria 1,7021,058
DusanbeTajikistan 3,2562,023
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2483,882
DjerbaTunisia 2,3321,449
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,451902
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,4541,525
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,4511,523
DnepropetrovskUkraine 348216
DonetskUkraine 561349
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4042,115
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,7025,407
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,1205,046
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5355,925
Danville, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Darlington, ScUsa 8,4735,265
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8695,511
David City, NeUsa 8,7565,441
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2435,122
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0035,595
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,1285,672
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9976,212
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4845,272
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0666,255
Delaware, OhUsa 8,1725,078
Delphine, InUsa 8,2945,154
Denton, MdUsa 7,8654,887
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2275,734
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5715,326
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6065,970
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1815,084
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9974,969
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7525,438
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9945,589
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2145,726
Dover, DeUsa 7,8654,887
Dover, TnUsa 8,7915,463
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6726,011
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3525,190
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0214,984
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6645,384
Durham, NhUsa 7,2534,507
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8793,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -