Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uman’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uman’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uman’ with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,3231,444
LuandaAngola 6,6194,113
LuenaAngola 6,8094,231
La PlataArgentina 12,7237,906
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,2527,613
La RiojaArgentina 12,9068,020
LaboulayeArgentina 13,0268,094
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6859,125
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1027,520
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1529,415
LavertonAustralia 14,7509,166
LearmonthAustralia 11,4177,095
LongreachAustralia 13,6848,503
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6838,503
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3709,551
Low HeadAustralia 15,0929,378
LinzAustria 1,182734
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3581,465
LerwickUk 2,3591,466
La PazBolivia 11,9917,451
LavrasBrazil 10,7476,678
LencoisBrazil 9,7576,063
LinharesBrazil 10,2646,378
LondrinaBrazil 11,3447,049
LomBulgaria 768477
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7404,809
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5804,710
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6304,120
Langara, BcCanada 8,4535,253
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3564,571
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5095,288
London, OnCanada 7,8144,856
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5943,476
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4424,625
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6845,396
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5132,804
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2588,239
LanzhouChina 5,9643,706
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,4933,414
Las GaviotasColombia 10,4376,486
LimonCosta Rica 10,8136,719
LarnacaCyprus 1,570975
LimassolCyprus 1,583984
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7254,179
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2483,883
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,6951,054
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,1325,675
La VegaDominican Republic 9,1685,697
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,1755,702
LuperonDominican Republic 9,1425,681
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4267,100
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7617,308
LuxorEgypt 2,5771,601
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,8926,769
Laucala BayFiji 15,5749,678
LappeenrantaFinland 1,372853
Le MansFrance 2,2071,371
LilleFrance 1,9521,213
LyonFrance 1,9301,199
LambarnGabon 5,8283,622
LastourvilleGabon 5,7673,584
LibrevilleGabon 5,7313,561
LeipzigGermany 1,302809
LindenbergGermany 1,200745
LamiaGreece 1,261784
LarissaGreece 1,190740
LemnosGreece 1,069664
LimnosGreece 1,061659
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,7815,457
LabeGuinea 5,7163,552
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0907,513
La CeibaHonduras 10,5506,556
La MesaHonduras 10,6436,614
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1862,601
LudhianaIndia 4,2982,671
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0611,281
LatinaItaly 1,573977
LatronicoItaly 1,481920
LecceItaly 1,346836
LodwarKenya 5,1023,170
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0464,378
LiepajaLatvia 1,057657
LaukuvaLithuania 935581
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7401,082
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,096681
LabuanMalaysia 9,2005,717
LuqaMalta 1,9261,197
Le LamentinMartinique 8,8825,519
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0046,838
LashioMyanmar 6,4854,030
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,00210,566
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,89310,498
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,02210,578
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,95610,537
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,13710,649
LincolnNew Zealand 17,08510,617
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,14310,653
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,14310,653
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,14310,653
LagosNigeria 5,3293,311
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,9761,228
LillehammerNorway 1,8481,148
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,1332,568
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7217,283
LimaPeru 12,2787,629
LegaspiPhilippines 9,1645,695
LisbonPortugal 3,3122,058
LeninbadRussia 3,2342,009
LevsiRussia 2,5631,593
LungiSierra Leone 6,0193,740
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,219758
LanzaroteSpain 4,3072,676
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,6061,620
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,6291,012
LuganoSwitzerland 1,6251,010
LatakiaSyria 1,540957
LampangThailand 6,9814,338
LoeiThailand 7,2104,481
Lop BuriThailand 7,3454,564
LomeTogo 5,4663,396
LeemingUk 2,2601,405
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3581,465
London, EnglandUk 2,1831,356
London-GatwickUk 2,1771,353
LynehamUk 2,2981,428
L’VovUkraine 470292
LjubasevkaUkraine 10263
LozovajaUkraine 445277
LubnyUkraine 244151
LuckUkraine 402250
LuganskUkraine 662412
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2465,124
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4935,278
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5325,923
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,6055,968
Lake City, FlUsa 9,0435,619
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,3224,550
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2335,737
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9145,539
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7706,071
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3135,166
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0715,637
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0675,013
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1075,659
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1716,321
Larned, KsUsa 9,1485,685
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3235,794
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9796,201
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9224,923
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8695,511
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2534,507
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5425,308
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8655,509
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8215,482
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0865,025
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5685,324
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,4625,258
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8275,485
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,2195,108
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9715,574
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,1184,423
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8215,482
Lexington, VaUsa 8,1645,073
Libby, MtUsa 8,7235,420
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7775,454
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,9794,959
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3485,187
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,1285,672
Llano, TxUsa 9,8176,100
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0315,612
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3126,408
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2916,395
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3086,406
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7936,086
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,2315,115
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4765,267
Louisville, MsUsa 9,1155,664
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8355,490
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4454,627
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6946,024
Luling, TxUsa 9,8756,137
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9175,541
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,1885,088
LivingstoneZambia 7,4174,609
LundaziZambia 6,7954,222
LusakaZambia 7,1394,436
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1284,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -